Click & Collect

en todas las bicicletas

Incluye seguro contra robo

en todas las bicicletas

Montaje Incluido

El precio de su bicicleta incluye el ensamble profesional por parte de un distribuidor Giant autorizado.

Información de garantía

Para conocer la información de la garantía descarga aquí nuestros términos y condiciones que aplican para todos nuestros productos Giant. Ver garantía

Turn up the heat on challenging XC terrain. This full-suspension 29er features cutting-edge Maestro suspension and progressive geometry to help you crush all singletrack, from smooth and fast to steep and technical.

With an ALUXX SL aluminum frameset that’s engineered with 90mm of rear suspension travel and 100mm up front, this smooth-riding 29er is a master at conquering technical XC terrain. It’s optimized for larger diameter wheels with an updated Maestro suspension system that’s configured for a tighter rear triangle. Its progressive frame geometry makes it quicker and more agile on climbs and descents. A trunnion-mount shock produces a smooth, supple feel with improved pedaling efficiency, and its Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter and stronger than aluminum. A lightweight Giant WheelSystem with Boost technology comes with tubeless tires already set up, making it easy to experience added efficiency and control on technical terrain.

Key Performance Factors

XC Efficiency

ALUXX SL aluminum frameset is engineered with lightweight materials and aggressive geometry for faster climbing and accelerating.

29er speed and stability

Frame geometry and suspension are optimized for 29-inch wheels to deliver a race-winning combo of speed and stability on XC terrain.

Traction and control

Updated Maestro Suspension with an Advanced Forged Composite rocker arm and trunnion-mount shock delivers smooth suspension performance on XC climbs, corners and descents.

Especificaciones
  • Tallas
    S, M, L, XL
  • Colores
    Matte Black/Gloss Charcoal/Gloss Black
  • Marco
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 90mm Maestro suspension
  • Tenedor
    RockShox Recon Silver RL, 100mm, Boost 15x110 QR, 51mm offset, Maxle Stealth, custom tuned for Giant
  • Amortiguador
    RockShox Deluxe Select+, RT, Solo Air, 165/42.5, custom tuned for Giant
  • Manubrio
    Giant Contact SL XC Flat, 780x31.8
  • Espiga
    Giant Contact
  • Tubo de sillín
    Giant Contact, 27.2mm
  • Sillín
    Giant Contact (neutral)
  • Pedales
    N/A
  • Palancas de cambios
    Shimano Deore
  • Descarrilador
    N/A
  • Tensor
    Shimano Deore
  • Frenos
    Shimano MT410
  • Levas de frenos
    Shimano MT401
  • Cassette
    Shimano Deore, 10x51
  • Cadena
    Shimano
  • Bielas
    Praxis Cadet Boost, 32t
  • Eje centro
    Praxis, press fit
  • Rines
    Giant XCT 29 alloy
  • Manzanas
    Shimano, sealed bearing
  • Radios
    Sapim
  • Llantas
    [F] Maxxis Recon Race 29x2.35, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless, [R] Maxxis Recon Race 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared
  • Peso
    La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
Imagen de referencia.

Destacados

With an ALUXX SL aluminum frameset that’s engineered with 90mm of rear suspension travel and 100mm up front, this smooth-riding 29er is a master at conquering technical XC terrain. It’s optimized for larger diameter wheels with an updated Maestro suspension system that’s configured for a tighter rear triangle. Its progressive frame geometry makes it quicker and more agile on climbs and descents. A trunnion-mount shock produces a smooth, supple feel with improved pedaling efficiency, and its Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter and stronger than aluminum. A lightweight Giant WheelSystem with Boost technology comes with tubeless tires already set up, making it easy to experience added efficiency and control on technical terrain.

Anthem 29 with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015,444017,349019,353521,1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)59023,26102463024,865025,6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953,7953,71054,11154,5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°69,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512512
GTrail (mm) (inch)88,93,588,93,5893,5893,5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)111343,8113344,6115445,4117546,3
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817,243817,243817,243817,2
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8
KStack (mm) (inch)585235852359423,460423,8
LReach (mm) (inch)41716,443717,245417,947118,5
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74029,17613079631,382832,6
NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)602,4702,8803,1903,5
PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1706,71756,91756,91756,9
QTamaño de rueda 29"29"29"29"

Tecnologías

More Information
Nivel Alto Rendimiento
Write Your Own Review
Escribe una reseñaBIC ANTHEM 29 2
To Top