Stance E+ 2 Power 2020

Desde $ 13.251.500
AQUI bool(true)
Regular Price $ 15.590.000
En stock
SKU
200335
2020
15% OFERTA
Steep climbs, technical descents, longer days on the trail. With a powerful SyncDrive Sport motor, this full-suspension E-bike gives you the power and technology to ride the trails you dream about.

Designed with trail-friendly geometry, Stance E+ helps beginner or intermediate trail riders experience off-road E-bike riding at its best. Its lightweight, strong and stiff ALUXX SL aluminum frame with FlexPoint suspension makes tricky singletrack trails easier to ride. It features 120mm of rear suspension travel and 130mm up front, plus the stable, nimble ride quality of 27.5+ wheels. The SyncDrive Sport motor delivers 350 percent tunable support ratios through the Giant E-bike App. The RideControl ONE integrated handlebar support buttons offer ergonomic control, and the EnergyPak 500Wh battery system lets you extend the ride. And now you can charge it up quickly with a new smart charger.

Key Performance Factors

Strong motor support

The SyncDrive Sport motor with 70Nm of torque and 360 percent tunable support helps you climb steep, rugged trails with ease.

Total control

ALUXX SL aluminum frame with 120mm FlexPoint suspension and 27.5+ wheels produces a smooth, confident ride on technical trails. Giant E-bike App gives you navigation, health and fitness functions.

Efficient

500Wh EnergyPak offers the longest possible range. Integrated battery pack is easy to charge, up to 80% in just 60 minutes with new 6A Fast Charger.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak Smart 500 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Range
  • Extreme: 55 KM 34 miles
  • Good: 110 KM 68 miles
  • Ideal: 180 KM 111 miles
Especificaciones
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Sport
  • Sensores
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Display
    Giant RideControl ONE
  • Batería
    Giant EnergyPak Smart 500, 36V 13.8Ah integrated Lithium-Ion
  • Tallas
    XS, S, M, L, XL
  • Colores
    Electric Red
  • Marco
    ALUXX SL-grade aluminum, 120mm FlexPoint suspension system
  • Tenedor
    SR Suntour XCR 34 Air LO-R, 130mm travel, tapered steerer, Lockout, 110x15 Quick-Loc thru-axle
  • Amortiguador
    RockShox Monarch R, High Volume, 184x44mm, custom tuned
  • Manubrio
    Giant Connect TR Riser 31.8x780mm
  • Espiga
    Giant Contact
  • Tubo de sillín
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Sillín
    Giant Contact, Neutral
  • Pedales
    -
  • Palancas de cambios
    Shimano Deore
  • Descarrilador
    -
  • Tensor
    Shimano Deore, 10-Speed, Shadow+
  • Frenos
    Tektro HD-M745 Orion, 4-piston, hydraulic disc, 203mm
  • Levas de frenos
    Tektro HD-M745 Orion
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG500-10, 11-42T, 10-Speed
  • Cadena
    KMC e.10 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Bielas
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36T Steel Direct Mount ring (XS/S:160, M/L:165, XL:170)
  • Eje centro
    N/A
  • Rines
    Giant AM 27.5+, Tubeless ready, 35mm inner width
  • Manzanas
    Giant eTracker Sport, [F] 15mm Thru-Axle [R] 141mm QR
  • Radios
    Stainless Steel
  • Llantas
    Maxxis Rekon 27.5x2.6", Exo protect, Tubeless Ready
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A Smart charger
  • Peso
    La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
Imagen de referencia.

Destacados

Designed with trail-friendly geometry, Stance E+ helps beginner or intermediate trail riders experience off-road E-bike riding at its best. Its lightweight, strong and stiff ALUXX SL aluminum frame with FlexPoint suspension makes tricky singletrack trails easier to ride. It features 120mm of rear suspension travel and 130mm up front, plus the stable, nimble ride quality of 27.5+ wheels. The SyncDrive Sport motor delivers 360 percent tunable support ratios through the Giant E-bike App. The RideControl ONE integrated handlebar support buttons offer ergonomic control, and the EnergyPak battery system lets you extend the ride. And now you can charge it up quickly with a new smart charger.

2020 Stance E+ with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      155 cm5’1”  to 165 cm5’5”
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801540616432174821950720
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522,258022,860023,662524,665025,6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003,91003,91104,31204,71355,3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)461,8461,8461,8461,8461,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)106,94,2106,94,2106,94,2106,94,2106,94,2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)114745,2116245,7118346,6120947,6123648,7
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)46518,346518,346518,346518,346518,3
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)200,8200,8200,8200,8200,8
KStack (mm) (inch)59023,259023,259923,660823,962224,5
LReach (mm) (inch)39015,440515,942216,644417,546518,3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)71528,173128,874629,477830,678130,7
NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,778030,7
OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)502502602,4602,4702,8
PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,71706,7
QTamaño de rueda 27.5+27.5+27.5+27.5+27.5+

Tecnologías

More Information
Nivel Sport
Write Your Own Review
Escribe una reseñaStance E+ 2 Power 2020
To Top