Click & Collect

en todas las bicicletas

Incluye seguro contra robo

en todas las bicicletas

Montaje Incluido

El precio de su bicicleta incluye el ensamble profesional por parte de un distribuidor Giant autorizado.

Información de garantía

Para conocer la información de la garantía descarga aquí nuestros términos y condiciones que aplican para todos nuestros productos Giant. Ver garantía

This pro-level, fully composite XC flyer blends trail-smoothing Maestro suspension with the added control and stability of progressive 29er geometry. When XC racing is your game, this is your ticket to the podium.

Engineered with a full composite frameset including the front triangle and rear swingarm, this 29er has 90mm of smooth rear suspension travel and 100mm up front. The Maestro rear suspension system includes a trunnion mount shock that produces a lower leverage ratio for efficient pedaling and braking performance. The innovative linkage makes room for shorter chainstays to improve climbing capabilities and overall agility. The Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter, stiffer and stronger than aluminum, and other updates include wider Boost hub spacing and an integrated Giant WheelSystem that gives you super strong and stiff wheels for confident, precise handling on XC terrain.

Key Performance Factors

XC Efficiency

Advanced Composite frameset (mainframe and rear swingarm) is superlight with aggressive 69-degree headtube and 73.5-degree seattube angles for faster climbing and accelerating.

29er speed and stability

Frame geometry and suspension are optimized for 29-inch wheels to deliver a race-winning combo of speed and stability on XC terrain.

Traction and control

Updated Maestro Suspension with an Advanced Forged Composite rocker arm and trunnion-mount shock delivers smooth suspension performance on XC climbs, corners and descents.

Especificaciones
  • Tallas
    S, M, L, XL
  • Colores
    Teal
  • Marco
    Advanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 90mm Maestro suspension
  • Tenedor
    Fox 32 Float Rhythm, 100mm, GRIP damper, two-position GRIP remote push to unlock, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, 44mm offset, custom tuned for Giant
  • Amortiguador
    Fox Float DPS Performance, 165/42.5, custom tuned for Giant
  • Manubrio
    Giant Contact SL XC Flat, 780x31.8
  • Espiga
    Giant Contact SL
  • Tubo de sillín
    Giant Contact, composite, 27.2mm
  • Sillín
    Contact (neutral)
  • Pedales
    N/A
  • Palancas de cambios
    Shimano SLX
  • Descarrilador
    N/A
  • Tensor
    Shimano SLX, Shadow+
  • Frenos
    Shimano M6100
  • Levas de frenos
    Shimano M6000
  • Cassette
    Shimano SLX, 10x51
  • Cadena
    KMC X-12
  • Bielas
    Shimano SLX, 32t
  • Eje centro
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rines
    Giant XCR-2 29 WheelSystem
  • Manzanas
    Giant XCR-2 29 WheelSystem
  • Radios
    Giant XCR-2 29 WheelSystem
  • Llantas
    [F] Maxxis Recon Race 29x2.35, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless, [R] Maxxis Recon Race 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared
  • Peso
    Consulta peso y disponibilidad en nuestra web: TiendaBici.com.co

Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
Imagen de referencia.

Destacados

Engineered with a full composite frameset including the front triangle and rear swingarm, this 29er has 90mm of smooth rear suspension travel and 100mm up front. The Maestro rear suspension system includes a trunnion mount shock that produces a lower leverage ratio for efficient pedaling and braking performance. The innovative linkage makes room for shorter chainstays to improve climbing capabilities and overall agility. The Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter, stiffer and stronger than aluminum, and other updates include wider Boost hub spacing and an integrated Giant WheelSystem that gives you super strong and stiff wheels for confident, precise handling on XC terrain.

Anthem Advanced Pro 29 with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015,444017,349019,353521,1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)59023,26102463024,865025,6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953,7953,71054,11154,5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°69,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512512
GTrail (mm) (inch)88,93,588,93,5893,5893,5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)111343,8113344,6115445,4117546,3
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817,243817,243817,243817,2
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8
KStack (mm) (inch)585235852359423,460423,8
LReach (mm) (inch)41716,443717,245417,947118,5
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74729,478030,781732,284333,2
NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)602,4702,8803,1903,5
PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1706,71756,91756,91756,9
QTamaño de rueda 29"29"29"29"

Tecnologías

Write Your Own Review
Escribe una reseñaBIC ANTHEM ADPRO 29 2
To Top